back

17

JUL

The Ray Heal Memorial Sprint
Lydden Hill

Entry List

TOTAL ENTRIES: 119

A1 - 'Standard Cars' Up to 1600cc - 2wd Only, List 1A Tyres (3 entries)

25 Nigel Walton
26 Sterling Ernstzen
27 Chris Judge

A2 - 'Standard Cars' Over 1600cc to 2000cc - 2wd Only, List 1A Tyres (6 entries)

29 Adrian Wilkinson
30 Nicholas Allan
31 chris watson
32 George Kirby
33 Jon Williams
34 Mark Cheevers

A3 - Up to 1600cc - 2wd Only, List 1A or 1B Tyres (4 entries)

35 Toby Galbraith
36 Jon Hunt
37 ROBERT WOODS
38 Nigel Coulson

A4 - Over 1601cc to 2300cc - 2wd Only, List 1A or 1B Tyres (12 entries)

40 Phil Thomspon
41 Adrian Martorana
42 James Shore
43 George Hamilton-Lane
44 John Le Poidevin
45 Andrew Webber
46 Jay Elliott
47 andrew davies
48 Bruce Leech
49 David Balderson
740 Richard Farrow
741 Leo Martorana

A5 - Over 2301cc - 2wd Only, List 1A or 1B Tyres (14 entries)

51 Adam Bettinson
52 Brian Winstone
53 DON BISSELL
54 Mark Harris
55 Tim Jeffrey
56 Jim Giddings
57 Davie Man
58 Steven Evans
59 Leon Bent
60 Stephen bilby
61 Adrian Smith
62 Clark Devey
751 Chris Enderby
761 Thomas Smith

A6 - 4wd - All Engine Capacities, List 1A or 1B Tyres (3 entries)

64 Clive Stangle
66 Tom Field
764 Jennifer Stangle

A7 - Up to 1800cc, List 1A or 1B Tyres, Excluding Motorcycle Engine Vehicles (3 entries)

68 Dave Rayner
69 Charles White
70 Stephen Thompson

A8 - Over 1800cc, Including Motorcycle Engine Vehicles, List 1A or 1B Tyres (12 entries)

72 Stephen Laing
73 Julian Heap
74 simon neill
76 Jolyon Walkling
77 Tim Simpson
78 Paul Beesley
79 stephen watson
80 Brian Knox
81 Adam Arnold
82 Clive Suggitt
83 Tim Morrison
84 Mark Suggitt

B9 - Up to 1400cc (6 entries)

85 Paul Bernal-ryan
86 Tim Cole
87 Tom Castle
88 John Rawlins
89 Martin Bewsey
90 Ken Banks

B10 - Over 1400cc to 2000cc - Excluding Cars in Appendix 1 (7 entries)

93 John Turner
94 Andy Porter
96 James Mansfield
98 chris page
99 Johnny Hulme
100 neil brogden
101 Ivan Russell

B11 - Over 2000cc - Excluding Cars in Appendix 1 (8 entries)

103 Dean Clayton
104 Graham Woskett
105 rob godfrey
106 Adam Quinn
107 Peter Pringle
108 Richard Carter
109 James Carter
110 tommy field

B12 - Up to 2000cc (0 entries)

None yet

B13 - Over 2000cc Including Motorcycle Engine Cars (1 entries)

113 Andrew Innocent

C14 - Sport Libre Car Engines up to 1800cc and Motorcycle engine cars up to 1100cc (2 entries)

115 David Hill
116 Tony Gomis

C15 - Sport Libre Car Engines Over 1800cc and Motorcycle Engine Cars Over 1100cc (3 entries)

118 JON DOUBLEDAY
119 Clive Stephens
120 Nigel Craig

D16 - Racing Cars up to 1100cc & Racing Cars Conforming to 'Formula Ford' (2 entries)

122 John Gregson
123 Gary Tidwell

D17 - Racing Cars over 1100cc (4 entries)

125 Malcolm Boorman
126 Peter Cartwright
127 Ian Catt
825 Bill Johnson

INV1 - Rallycross Cars up to 1600cc (0 entries)

None yet

INV2 - Rallycross Cars over 1600cc (1 entries)

130 Tristan Ovenden

INV3 - 'Rally Cars' conforming to R.46 - R49 (4 entries)

131 Paul Quinnell
132 Gavin Thomson
133 Brian Stevens
134 Robert Swann

INV4 - SBD Motorsport British Sprint Championship (14 entries)

1 John Graham
2 Pete Goulding
3 Matt Hillam
5 Steve Broughton
7 Stephen Miles
8 Graham Blackwell
10 Simon Bainbridge
12 John Loudon
14 Carole Torkington
16 Tony Beesley
18 Mark Anson
19 Nick Houston
20 SIMON WALLIS
21 Chris Fulke-Greville

INV5 - Healeysport Championship (10 entries)

136 Mike Chambers
137 Lawrence Maudsley
138 Paul Baker
139 Claire Giles
140 Michael Berry
141 Huw Edwards
142 Garrow Shand
143 Trish Cecile-Pritchard
144 Peter Walton
836 Robert Chambers